may 2019

5/2 - Board Meeting 7:00 pm

5/15 - STARS - Tulip Tune-Up, Tune-Up 6:30 pm start

5/17 - stars - tulip tune-up practice race 6:30 pm start

5/18 - stars - tulip tune-up regatta 11:05 am start

5/19 - stars - tulip tune-up regatta 10:05 am start

5/27 - all fleets - memorial day handicap race 2:00 pm start

5/29 - all fleets - club racing 6:30 start

June - 2019

 

6/2 -  ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 2:00pm start

6/5 -  ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:30pm start

6/9 -  ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 2:00pm start

6/12 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:30pm start

6/16 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 2:00pm start

6/19 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:30pm start

6/22 - ALL FLEETS - Sailstice/Super Saturday Club Racing 2:00 start

6/23 - Boudeman Cup Club Championship 10:00am start

6/26 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:30 start

6/30 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 2:00 start

July - 2019

 

7/3 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:30pm start

7/4 - *Glory B Handicap Race* - All sailboats and sailors welcome 2:00pm start

7/7 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 2:00pm start

7/10 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:30pm start

7/14 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 2:00pm start

7/17 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:30pm start

7/20 - 210's - Midwest Championship Regatta 10:00am start

7/21 - 210's - Midwest Championship Regatta 10:00am start

7/24 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:30pm start

7/28 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 2:00pm start

7/31 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:30pm start

 

*7/4 Glory B is open to everyone. $30 entry fee benefits Junior Sailing Program

August - 2019

 

8/4 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 2:00pm start

8/7 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:00pm start

8/11 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 2:00pm start

8/14 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:00pm start

8/18 - Queen of Scots Memorial Regatta - ALL FLEETS 2:00pm start

8/21 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:00pm start

8/25 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 2:00pm start

8/28 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing 6:00pm start

September - 2019

 

9/2 - LABOR DAY Handicap Race - 2:00pm start

9/4 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing - 6:00pm start

9/8 - ISLAND Race #1 - ALL FLEETS - 1:00pm start

9/11 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing - 6:00pm start

9/15 - ISLAND Race #2 - ALL FLEETS - 1:00pm start

9/18 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing - 6:00pm start

9/21 - 210's - Frostbite Series - 10:00am start

9/22 - 210's - Frostbite Series - 10:00am start

9/22 - ISLAND Race #3 - ALL FLEETS - 1:00pm start

9/25 - ALL FLEETS - Club Racing - 6:00pm start

9/29 - ISLAND Race #4 - ALL FLEETS - 1:00pm start

October - 2019

 

10/2 - Vintage Gold Star Regatta - info tba

10/3 - Vintage Gold Star Regatta - info tba

10/4 - Vintage Gold Star Regatta - info tba

10/5 - Vintage Gold Star Regatta - info tba

10/6 - ISLAND Race #5 - ALL FLEETS - 1:00pm start

10/13 - ISLAND Race #6 - ALL FLEETS - 1:00pm start

10/19 - WMU Regatta - tentative date

10/20 - WMU Regatta - tentative date

10/23 - Awards Banquet - tentative date

 

Boats and docks out by 10/30/19