2019 race results

Sunday, August 18th

Race ONE

210's

1. Joe Brogger #405

2. Jim Babel #394

3. Steve Parker #444

4. Fred Einspahr #424

 

Flying Scots 

1. Rick Kohl #1332

2. Jim Chadwick #2399

3. David Thompson #4460

4. Jim Green #5823

 

Race TWO

210's

1. Jim Babel

2. Fred Einspahr

3. Joe Brogger

DNF - Steve Parker

 

Flying Scots

1. Rick Kohl

2. Jim Chadwick

3. David Thompson

DNS - Jim Green

Wednesday, August 14th

Race One

Stars

1. Jim Babel #8175

2. Don Parfet #40

3. Greg Smith #8168 

4. Chris Uggen #7750

5. Roger Turner #8388

 

J-22's

1. Commodore Racing #1577

2. Tailwind #293

3. Timbuk22 #1329

 

Race Two

Stars

1. Jim Babel

2. Greg Smith

3. Don Parfet

4. Chris Uggen 

DNS Roger Turner

 

J-22's

1. Tailwind

2. Commodore Racing

3. Timbuk22

Sunday, August 11th

Race One

210's

1. Joe Brogger #405

2. Steve Parker #444

3. Bill Uggen #415

 

Flying Scots

1. Rick Kohl #1332

2. Thompsons #4460

 

Race Two

 

210's

1. Joe Brogger

2. Bill Uggen

3. Steve Parker

 

Flying Scots

1. Kohl

2. Thompson

Wednesday, July 31st

Race 1

Stars

1. Chris Uggen #7750

2. Fred Einspahr #7936

3. Jim Babel #8175

4. Don Parfet #40

5. Michael Ulbrich #846

6. Jon VanderMolen #5177

7. Scott Benson #8170

8. JJ Henn #8208

9. Roddy Turner #8388

 

J-22's

1. Crazy Horse

2. Commodore Racing

3. Tailwind

DNF  Timbuk22

 

Race 2

Stars

1. Don Parfet

2. Jim Babel

3. Jon VanderMolen

4. Chris Uggen

5. Fred Einspahr

6. Scott Benson

7. JJ Henn

8. Michael Ulbrich

DNS  Roddy Turner

 

J-22's

1. Commodore Racing

2. Crazy Horse

3. Tailwind

DNS  Timbuk22

Sunday, July 28th

Race 1

1. Jim Babel #394

2. Steve Parker #444

3. Fred Einspahr #424

4. Joe Brogger #405

5. Bill Uggen #415

6. Dan Pender #417

 

Race 2

1. Steve Parker

2. Joe Brogger

3. Jim Babel

4. Fred Einspahr

5. Dan Pender

6. Bill Uggen

Sunday, july 21st

Graves Plaque and Midwest Championship results...

 

1. Fred Einspahr #424

2. Joe Brogger #405

3. Bill Uggen #415

Saturday, July 20th

1. Fred Einspahr #424 - 1,2,3 = 6 pts

2. Joe Brogger #405 - 2,1,4 = 7 pts

3. Bill Uggen #415 - 3,3,1 = 7 pts

4. Jim Babel #364 - 4,4,2 = 10 pts

5. Dan Pender #417 - 5,5,DNF = 16 pts.

Wednesday, June 10th

Race One

 

Stars

1. Jim Babel #8175

2. Greg Smith #8168

3. Fred Einspahr #7936

4. Don Parfet #40

5. Scott Benson #8170

6. JJ Henn #8208

 

J-22's

1. Commodore Racing

2. Crazy Horse

3. Tailwind

 

Race Two

 

Stars

1. Jim Babel

2. Don Parfet

3. Fred Einspahr

4. Scott Benson

5. JJ Henn

DNS Greg Smith

 

J-22's

1. Commodore Racing

2. Crazy Horse

3. Tailwind

Sunday, July 7th

Race One

 

210's

1. Jim Babel #394

2. Joe Brogger #405

3. Steve Parker #444

4. Bill Uggen #415

5. Dan Pender #417? (need to confirm hull number)

DNF  Fred Einspahr #424

 

Flying Scots

1. Jim Chadwick #2399

2. Rick Kohl #1332

 

Race Two

 

210's

1. Steve Parker

2. Joe Brogger

3. Bill Uggen

4. Dan Pender

5. Jim Babel

6. Fred Einspahr

 

Flying Scots

1. Rick Kohl

2. Jim Chadwick

Glory B Results- July 4th (Actual and Corrected)

 

1.  Bill Uggen -    210 #415 -                51.08..... 58.87

2.  Rick Kohl - Flying Scot #1332 -       67.08..... 75.32

3.  Jim Chadwick - Flying Scot #2399 - 70.73..... 79.42

4.  Gail Turluck - Flying Scot #2034 -    78.72..... 88.39

Wednesday, June 26th

Race One

Stars

1. Chris Uggen 7750

2. Fred Einspahr 7936

3. Don Parfet 40

4. Jim Babel 8175

5. Scott Benson 8170

6. Greg Smith 8168

7. Jon VanderMolen 5805

8. Michael Ulbrich 846

 

J-22's

1. Crazy Horse

2. Commodore Racing

3. Timbuk22

4. Tailwind

 

Race Two

Stars

1. Chris Uggen

2. Greg Smith

3. Fred Einspahr

4. Scott Benson

5. Don Parfet

6. Jim Babel

7. Jon VanderMolen

8. Michael Ulbrich

 

J-22's

1. Commodore Racing

2. Crazy Horse

3. Timbuk22 

4. Tailwind

Sunday, June 23rd

2018 Boudeman Cup - Club Championship Regatta

1. Joe Brogger - 4th, 2nd, 1st, 1st - 7.5 pts.

2. Steve Parker - 3rd, 1st, 2nd, 2nd - 7.75 pts.

3. Jim Chadwick - 1st, 4th, 4th, 3rd - 11.75 pts.

4. Greg Smith - 2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 4th - 12 pts.

Saturday, June 22nd

210's

Fred Einspahr- 1st, 4th

Bill Uggen - 2nd, 1st

Joe Brogger - 3rd, 3rd

Steve Parker - 4th, 2nd

 

Flying Scots

Rick Kohl - 1st, 2nd

Jim Chadwick - 2nd, 1st

Sunday, June 16th

Race One

 

210's

1. Steve Parker 444

2. Bill Uggen 415

3. Joe Brogger 405

4. Dan Pender 417

5. Fred Einspahr 424

6. Jim Babel 394

 

Flying Scots

1. Thompson 4460

2. Kohl 1332

 

Race Two

 

210's

1. Jim Babel

2. Bill Uggen

3. Steve Parker

4. Fred Einspahr

5. Dan Pender

6. Joe Brogger

 

Flying Scots

1. Thompson

2. Kohl

Race One

J-22's

1. Commodore Racing

2. Crazy Horse

3. Timbuk22

 

Stars

1. Jim Babel #8175

2. Chris Uggen #7750

3. Michael Ulbrich #-84

4. Fred Einspahr #7936

5. Greg Smith #8168

6. Jon VanderMolen #5805

Sunday, June 9th

210's

Race 1

1.  Joe Brogger 405

2.  Fred Einspahr 424

3.  Jim Chadwick 362

 

Race 2

1.  Joe Brogger

2.  Fred Einspahr

3.  Jim Chadwick

Wednesday, June 5th

Race 1

Stars

1.  Scott Benson 8170

2.  Michael Ulbrich 846

3.  Jon VanderMolen 5805

4.  Greg Smith 8168

5.  Fred Einspahr 7936

6.  Chris Uggen 7750

7.  JJ Henn 8208

 

J-22's

1.  Commodore Racing 1577

2.  Crazy Horse 823

3.  Timbuk22 1329

 

Race 2 

Stars

1.  Michael Ulbrich

2.  Jon VanderMolen

3.  Greg Smith

4.  Fred Einspahr

5.  Chris Uggen

6.  Scott Benson

7.  JJ Henn

 

J-22's

1.  Crazy Horse

2.  Commodore Racing

3.  Timbuk22

Sunday, June 2nd

210’s

1. Steve Parker 444

2. Fred Einspahr 423

Wednesday, May 29th

Race 1

1. jon vandermolen

2. chris uggen

3. fred einspahr

4. scott benson

5. greg smith

J-22’s

1. crazy horse

2. tailwind

race 2

1. jon vandermolen

2. scott benson

3. fred einspahr

4. greg smith

5. chris uggen

j-22’s

1. crazy horse

2. tailwind

Sunday, May 19th- Tulip Tune-Up regatta day 2

Top Finishers

tulip tune-up

1. Jack Jennings/phil trinter

2. john maccausland/roger cheer

3. tom londrigan/simon van wonderen

blue star- district championship

1. jack jennings/phil trinter

2. tom londrigan/sam van wonderen

3. greg smith/tc belco

Green star

1. alex baker/jacob harper

2. scott benson/neal benson

3. Fred Einspahr/geoff lindenberg

saturday, May 18th- tulip tune-up regatta day 1

Race 1

jj henn- 5805- DNF

jon vandermolen- 8208- dnf

larry whipple- 8484- dnf

greg smith- 8168- dnf

fred einspahr- 7936- dnf

michael ulbrich- 846- dnf

race 2

1. greg smith

2. fred einspahr

3. jj henn

4. larry whipple

5. jon vandermolen

6. michael ulbrich